Nuts / Wholesale supply

Walnut kernels.

Walnut kernels in a range of colours and fractions, with conventional, EU Organic and blanched options.

Walnut kernels in a wooden bowl, viewed from above
Colours4 options
Fractions5 formats
SupplyBulk & flexible packs

Colour options

Extra Light

Extra Light

Light

Light

Light Amber

Light Amber

Amber

Amber

Colour and appearance are assessed against the agreed specification, not the screen image.

Kernel fractions

Halves (1/2)

Halves (1/2)

≥ 18 mm

Quarters (1/4)

Quarters (1/4)

10–18 mm

Large pieces (1/8)

Large pieces (1/8)

6–10 mm

Small pieces

Small pieces

4–6 mm

Granules

Granules

< 6 mm

Kernel fractions
FractionDimension
Halves (1/2)≥ 18 mm
Quarters (1/4)10–18 mm
Large pieces (1/8)6–10 mm
Small pieces4–6 mm
Granules< 6 mm

Granules refer to milled or finely chopped walnut kernels.

Blanched walnut kernels

Halves

Halves

60%

Quarters

Quarters

30%

Pieces

Pieces

10%

Blanched walnut kernels
FractionComposition
Halves60%
Quarters30%
Pieces10%

Conventional & EU Organic

EU organic logoEU Organic option available
  • Conventional walnut kernels
  • EU Organic walnut kernels

For an organic enquiry, specify the requirement so our team can confirm the applicable product and supporting documentation.

Packaging options

Carton box with liner
01

Carton box with liner

10 kg
Vacuum bag
02

Vacuum bag

Weight by agreement
Complete clear walnut-kernel flow pack
03

Flow pack bag

50–1,000 g

Logistics / packing data

Logistics / packing data
ParameterValue
Cartons per pallet64
Product per pallet640 kg
FTL21,120 kg
FCL 40 ft24,000 kg
Minimum order quantity2,000 kg

Your purchasing brief

Let’s discuss the right specification.

Include the required colour, fraction or halves percentage, conventional or organic status, quantity and destination.

Selected products are stocked in Bulgaria and Slovenia. Availability, specification, packaging, price and delivery are confirmed in the quotation—not implied by this page.

Request a walnut kernels quoteEuropean stock & logistics

Appearance is illustrative; the agreed specification determines the supplied product.